Round #1 - Pool
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country Status
1 Palmer, Meredith E17 / 12  EDL  Indiana  USA 
2 Long, Isabella GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
3 Raza, Nadia IFC  Illinois  USA 
4 Zhan, Eileen GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
5 Lemasters, Elise PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA 
6 Ripple, Margaret GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
7 Howard, Samantha WMFA  Michigan  USA 
8 Upton, Sydney RFC  Michigan  USA 
9 Shinkarev, Olga   Illinois  USA 
10 Jackson, Samaria WMFA  Michigan  USA 
11 Meyer, Lily EDL  Indiana  USA 
12 Dragne, Alexis FCC  Illinois  USA 
13 Bassik, Eva PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA 
14 Patil, Himani GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
15 Lambertson, Ellouise GRAFA  Michigan  USA 
16 Senic, Adeline RFC  Michigan  USA 
Round Scores
Pool #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M TS TR Ind
Lambertson, Ellouise
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
1 V5 D0 D3 D0 V5 2 0.40 13 19 -6
Ripple, Margaret
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
2 D3 D3 D2 D0 D3 0 0.00 11 25 -14
Senic, Adeline
RFC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 13 +3
Dragne, Alexis
FCC / Illinois / USA
4 V5 V5 V5 D0 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9
Palmer, Meredith
EDL / Indiana / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 0 +25
Howard, Samantha
WMFA / Michigan / USA
6 D1 V5 D0 D0 D0 1 0.20 6 23 -17
Referee(s):
Sarkisov, Arkadiy
USA

Pool #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Long, Isabella
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
1 D0 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 1 20 -19
Patil, Himani
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
2 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 13 -1
Upton, Sydney
RFC / Michigan / USA
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.75 18 6 +12
Lemasters, Elise
PROFENCING / Columbus OH / USA
4 V5 D3 D0 D2 1 0.25 10 15 -5
Shinkarev, Olga
Illinois / USA
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13

Pool #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M TS TR Ind
Raza, Nadia
IFC / Illinois / USA
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
Zhan, Eileen
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
2 D2 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 4 20 -16
Meyer, Lily
EDL / Indiana / USA
3 D1 V5 D4 D4 1 0.25 14 15 -1
Jackson, Samaria
WMFA / Michigan / USA
4 D3 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 17 15 +2
Bassik, Eva
PROFENCING / Columbus OH / USA
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 14 +3
Referee(s):
O'Brien, Sean
USA

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Round #2 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Division Country V V/M TS TR Ind Status
1 Palmer, Meredith E17 / 12  EDL  Indiana  USA  1.00  25  +25  Advanced
2 Shinkarev, Olga   Illinois  USA  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
3 Raza, Nadia IFC  Illinois  USA  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
4 Dragne, Alexis FCC  Illinois  USA  0.80  20  11  +9  Advanced
5 Upton, Sydney RFC  Michigan  USA  0.75  18  +12  Advanced
6 Bassik, Eva PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA  0.75  17  14  +3  Advanced
7 Senic, Adeline RFC  Michigan  USA  0.60  16  13  +3  Advanced
8 Jackson, Samaria WMFA  Michigan  USA  0.50  17  15  +2  Advanced
9 Patil, Himani GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.50  12  13  -1  Advanced
10 Lambertson, Ellouise GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
11 Meyer, Lily EDL  Indiana  USA  0.25  14  15  -1  Advanced
12 Lemasters, Elise PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA  0.25  10  15  -5  Advanced
13 Howard, Samantha WMFA  Michigan  USA  0.20  23  -17  Advanced
14 Ripple, Margaret GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.00  11  25  -14  Advanced
15 Zhan, Eileen GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.00  20  -16  Advanced
16 Long, Isabella GRAFA  Michigan  USA  0.00  20  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) Palmer, Meredith
EDL / Indiana / USA
 
  (1) Palmer, Meredith
EDL / Indiana / USA
 
(16) Long, Isabella
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 0
Ref:  DeBack, Maximus Xavier  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
    (1) Palmer, Meredith
EDL / Indiana / USA
 
(9) Patil, Himani
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 2
Ref:  Hergan, Luca  FCC / Illinois / USA 
  (8) Jackson, Samaria
WMFA / Michigan / USA
 
 
(8) Jackson, Samaria
WMFA / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 9   
    (1) Palmer, Meredith
EDL / Indiana / USA
 
(5) Upton, Sydney
RFC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 4
Ref:  Tucker, Matthew  USA 
  (5) Upton, Sydney
RFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(12) Lemasters, Elise
PROFENCING / Columbus OH / USA
 
15 - 2
Ref:  DeBack, Maximus Xavier  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
   
    (4) Dragne, Alexis
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
 
(13) Howard, Samantha
WMFA / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 6   
  (4) Dragne, Alexis
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
 
(4) Dragne, Alexis
FCC / Illinois / USA
 
15 - 3
Ref:  Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
 
    (1) Palmer, Meredith
EDL / Indiana / USA
 
(3) Raza, Nadia
IFC / Illinois / USA
 
  15 - 5
Ref:  Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
  (3) Raza, Nadia
IFC / Illinois / USA
 
   
(14) Ripple, Margaret
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 0
Ref:  DeBack, Maximus Xavier  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
   
    (6) Bassik, Eva
PROFENCING / Columbus OH / USA
 
   
(11) Meyer, Lily
EDL / Indiana / USA
 
  15 - 9
Ref:  Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
   
  (6) Bassik, Eva
PROFENCING / Columbus OH / USA
 
     
(6) Bassik, Eva
PROFENCING / Columbus OH / USA
 
15 - 14       
    (7) Senic, Adeline
RFC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(7) Senic, Adeline
RFC / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
 
  (7) Senic, Adeline
RFC / Michigan / USA
 
   
(10) Lambertson, Ellouise
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
15 - 4
Ref:  Novoseltseva, Elizabeth Mariya  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
   
    (7) Senic, Adeline
RFC / Michigan / USA
 
 
(15) Zhan, Eileen
GRAFA / Michigan / USA
 
  15 - 7
Ref:  DeBack, Maximus Xavier  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
 
  (2) Shinkarev, Olga
Illinois / USA
 
 
(2) Shinkarev, Olga
Illinois / USA
 
15 - 1
Ref:  DeBack, Maximus Xavier  GRAFA / Michigan / USA 
 
   

The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.
Final Results
Event finished at 5:35 PM
Event classification: Unrated
Place Name Club(s) Division Country Class. Earned* Qualified For
1 Palmer, Meredith EDL  Indiana  USA  E17    Earns points 
2 Senic, Adeline RFC  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
3T Bassik, Eva PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA    Earns points 
3T Dragne, Alexis FCC  Illinois  USA    Earns points 
5 Shinkarev, Olga   Illinois  USA    Earns points 
6 Raza, Nadia IFC  Illinois  USA    Earns points 
7 Upton, Sydney RFC  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
8 Jackson, Samaria WMFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
9 Patil, Himani GRAFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
10 Lambertson, Ellouise GRAFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
11 Meyer, Lily EDL  Indiana  USA    Earns points 
12 Lemasters, Elise PROFENCING  Columbus OH  USA    Earns points 
13 Howard, Samantha WMFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
14 Ripple, Margaret GRAFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
15 Zhan, Eileen GRAFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
16 Long, Isabella GRAFA  Michigan  USA    Earns points 
*Earned classifications are not official until recorded by the National Office.
The status of National Collegiate Athletic Association Student Athletes competing in USFA tournaments during the academic year is unaffected by listing their school affiliation or as being "Unattached". The information presented here is used solely to comply with fencing rule o.13 so that conflicts are avoided.